2019 AWARD WINNERS

Home    |    Membership, Show Entry Forms    |    Frequently Asked Questions    |    Past Exhibit Award Winners    |    Artists' Websites

2019 International Exhibit Award Winners

BEST OF EXHIBIT ~ BASED ON ALL ENTRIES - Carol Rockwell, Spring Hill, Florida


"Chippy"
2 5/8 x 2 7/8"


"A Fine Catch"
2 1/8 x 2 7/8"


"Mountain Majesty"
2 x 2 3/4"


"Call of the Meadow Lark"
2 1/2 x 4"


"Solitude"
2 5/8 x 4 3/8"

PRESIDENTIAL AWARD
Joyce Rowsell, Somerset, England


"The Picnic at the Show"
3 x 4"

AMERICANA AWARD
June Holloway, Fort Worth, Texas

"The Lookout"
3 x 2"

BEST OF OIL MEDIA
Judy Schrader, Clarenden, PA


"Gimmee Gimmee Gimmee"
3.5 x 5" framed

BEST OF WATERCOLOR MEDIA
Gwendolyn Bragg, Alexandria, Virginia

"Red Roofs"
2 3/4 x 4 1/4"

BEST OF ACRYLIC MEDIA
Linda Rossin, Oak Ridge,
New Jersey


"Wooly Bully"
2 3/4 x 2 1/4"

LEONARD J & MARY L CASEY MEMORIAL AWARD
Sponsored by Main Street Galleries
James Rogowski, Pikes Creek, PA

"Lowland Farm"
3 x 5"

LEONARD J & MARY L CASEY MEMORIAL AWARD
Sponsored by Main Street Galleries
Omar Rodriguez Jr., Clarks Green, PA


"Golden Passage"
5 x 3"

NEWBIE AWARD REGIONAL
Janine Dymond, Harding, PA

"Brandywine"
3 x 3"

NEWBIE AWARD NON-REGIONAL
Nancy Van Meter, Baltimore, Maryland


"Oxford Early Day"
3 x 4"

MARQUIS AWARD
Sponsored by Marquis Art & Frame
Laureen Sabol, Larksville, PA

"Time for a Snack"
3 x 4 1/4"

MARQUIS AWARD
Sponsored by Marquis Art & Frame
Diane Grant Czajkowski, Ashley, PA


"Thatcher"
3 x 3"

SUE HANDS IMAGERY AWARD
Sponsored by Sue Hands Imagery (PA)
Alexa Beretski, Drums, PA

"Polar Perspective"
3 x 3"

MERTIE LARISH MEMORIAL AWARD
Sponsored by Sue Hands Imagery (PA)
Daniel Sekera, Luzerne, PA


"Sudden Spring"
3 x 4 1/2"

CPA COLOR AWARD
Viviane DeKosinsky, Falls Church, Virginia

"Kitchen, Tuscany"
4 x 3"

CPA PRINTMAKING AWARD
Mimi Helger, Ashton, Maryland


"Afar"
3 x 4"

CPA STILL LIFE AWARD
Tykie Ganz, Palm Beacg Gardens, Florida

"Shades of Blueout"
4 x 2 1/8"

CPA LANDSCAPE AWARD (1)
Judith Edington Bayes, Treasure Island, Florida


"Cherokee Morning"
3 1/4 x 2 1/2"

CPA LANDSCAPE AWARD (2)
Stephanie Kozemchak, Falls Church, Virginia

"Afternoon Gold"
4 1/2 x 3"

CPA WATERSCAPE AWARD
Judy Lalingo, Jarretsville, Maryland


"Spring Memories at the Beaver Pond"
2 1/2 x 4"

CPA AWARD FOR ARCHITECTURE
Christian Rzyski, Couvin, Belgium

"Weisserturm - Rothenburg Ob Tauber"
4.13 x 2.2"

CPA FLORAL AWARD
Leslie Waxtel, Cornwall, New York


"Zinnias"
2 x 2"

CPA ANIMAL AWARD
Akiko Watanabe, Pacifica, CA

"Sunset Watcher"
3 x 3"

CPA AWARD FOR PASTELS
Linda Hansee, Davenport, Florida


"Bellinger Hollow"
3 1/2 x 3 1/4"

BETTE SEARCH MEMORIAL AWARD
Sponsored by Judy Panck (CPA, Ohio)
Mollie Back, Virginia Beach, Virginia

"The Hide-A-Way"
3 x 5"

JULIE SCOTT MEMORIAL AWARD
Sponsored by Jerry Scott (CPA, PA)
Frank Wengen, Dallas, PA


"Autimn Morning"
4 3/4 x 2 3/4"

ALICIA LINDGREN MEMORIAL AWARD
Sponsored by Jane Kishbaugh & Elaine Engel (PA)
Hilda Bordianu, Kirkland, Washington

"Old Irish Towner"
2 1/2 x 2 1/2"

CPA INTERNATIONAL AWARD
Elizabeth Brown, Wales


"Holw in the Wall"
2 1/2 x 3 1/2"

CPA AVIARY AWARD
Beverly Abbott, Newport News, Virginia

"Preening White Ibis"
2 3/4 x 3 1/4"

CPA WHIMSY AWARD
Susan Priest, Delhi, New York


"Winter Bouquet"
2 x 2"

CPA FIGURAL AWARD
Linda Lawler, Gore, Virginia

"The Artist's Son"
2 1/2 x 2"

CPA OTHER MEDIA AWARD
Denise Horne-Kaplan, Punta Gorda, Florida


"It's a Long Story"
2 5/8 x 3 3/4"

LEONARDS CLAIMS SERVICE AWARD
Sponsored by Bob & Sandra Leonard (CPA, PA)
Judy Schrader, Clarenden, PA

"Pretty Boy"
1 1/4 x 1 1/4"

LEONARDS CLAIMS SERVICE AWARD
Sponsored by Bob & Sandra Leonard (CPA, PA)
Christine Bass Dudley, Vinton, Virginia


"The Ironton Trail"
4 x 3"

JOHNSTON & JOHNSTON AWARD
Sponsored by Beverly Johnston (CPA, PA)
Markissa Touliatos, Tarpon Springs, FL

"At the Beach"
3 7/8 x 2 7/8"

CPA OBJECTS AWARD
Nar Steel, Adelphia, Maryland


"English Cottage"
3 x 4 1/2"

FELLOWSHIP AWARD
Jeanie Gordon, Warren, Ohio

"Not Yet a Pie"
3 5/8 x 2 5/8"

SMALL WORKS AWARD
Sponsored by Joyce Rowsell (CPA, England)
Debbie Miller, Silver Spring, Maryland


"Break of Day"
2 1/4 x 3 1/4"

COUNTRY AWARD
Sponsored by Linda Ondish (CPA, PA)
Barbara Hoyson, Dallas, PA

"Fond Memories"
3 x 5"

RURAL AWARD
Sponsored by Linda Ondish (CPA, PA)
James Andrews, Bellvue, Ohio


"Halt, Who Goes There?"
2 3/4 x 3 3/4"

Fellowship AWARD
Sponsored by Myra Carrier (CPA, MA)
Sue Wall, New York City, NY

"Curious Quartet"
3 x 4 1/2"

JUDGE #1 CHOICE AWARD
Cathleen Martinetto, Indian Rocks Beach, Florida


"Street Dancer"
4 x 2 3/4"

JUDGE #2 CHOICE AWARD
Melissa Miller Nece, Palm Harbor, Florida

"Four Girls and Two Boys"
3 x 5"

 

ciderpainters@aol.com

Cider Painters of America
PO Box 625
Dallas, PA 18612


Home    |    Membership, Show Entry Forms    |    Frequently Asked Questions    |    Past Exhibit Award Winners    |    Artists' Websites